2000

9th Annual Kaslo Jazz Etc Festival

August 5 & 6, 2000

Featuring Performances by:

Amos Garrett, Bob Murphy, Don Clark Quartet, Grupo Jazz Tumbao, Johnny Nocturne, Michael Kaeshammer, Out of the Woods, Soul Crib

 

2001

10th Annual Kaslo Jazz Etc Festival

August 3 – 5, 2001

Featuring Performances by:

Brad Turner, Carlos Del Junco, Maria Muldaur, Playmor Junction, Puentes Bros. Band, Scrap Arts Music, Tanya Hancheroff Band, Watersign, Zoox Coby and Space

2002

11th Annual Kaslo Jazz Etc Festival

August 2 – 4, 2002

Featuring Performances by:

Amos Garrett Jazz Band, Big Band Trio & The Jumpin’ Jive Orchestra, Bomba, Ehtrane, Hans Verhoven Trio, Karen Graves Quartet, Kootenay Grass Co.,
Kurt Elling Quartet, Paul Reddick/The Sidemen, Peters Drury Trio, Playmor Dixie, Rylan Kewen, Shag, Spacious Couch, Sparkjiver

2003

12th Annual Kaslo Jazz Etc Festival

August 2 – 4, 2003

Featuring Performances by:

Big Dave McLean Blues Band, Black & White & Red All Over, Black Eagle, Blue Rodeo,
Brisas del Palmar, Cheryl Hodge, Continentals, Crash, David Priest Trio, Karen Young Trio, Laura Landsberg Quartet,
Maraca, Marty Carter, Rabnett 5, Swingamajig, Tom & Jerry

2004

13th Annual Kaslo Jazz Etc Festival

July 31 & Aug 1, 2004

Featuring Performances by:

Brisas del Palmar, Brubeck Brothers Quartet, Colin James, Eliana Cuevas, Erin Wallace Quartet, Geoff Berner, Haley Kervel/Cliff Maddix Blues Band, Hodgepodge, Holly & Jon Burden, Jeff Healey’s Jazz Wizards, Kiyo Elkuf Quartet, Laura Landsberg Quartet, Mojo Zydeco, Mother of Pearl, Paul Peress Trio Ruthie Foster, Tom & Jerry

2005

14th Annual Kaslo Jazz Etc Festival

July 29 – 31, 2005

Featuring Performances by:

Coils of Gold, Colin Linden, Eh Trane, Ellen McIlwaine, Ernie Watts & New Stories, Flora Ware, Jesse Cook, La Candela, Laila Biali, Lazy Poker Blues Band, My Attorney Bernie, Paul Peress Trio, Rabnett 5, Sekoya, What It Is

 

2006

15th Annual Kaslo Jazz Etc Festival

August 5 & 6, 2006

Featuring Performances by:

Coco Love Alcorn, Creaking Tree String Quartet, Dirty Dozen Brass Band, Ember Swift, Hans Verhoven Quintet, Harry Manx & Friends, Holly and Jon & The Soulshine Band, JAMF (Jive Ass Mother Funkers), Jane Bunnett & The Guantanamo Blues Project, Jane Leroux Quintet, Karen Graves Quartet, Paul Reddick & The Sidemen, Poppa Dawg & Dogskin Suit, The Duke Robillard Band, The Tilden Webb Trio with David  “Fathead” Newman, The Tuques

2006 – Spearhead

Michael Franti & Spearhead

August 4, 2006

2007

16th Annual Kaslo Jazz Etc Festival

August 3 – 5, 2007

Featuring Performances by:

Big Bad Blu, Blind Boys of Alabama, Bruce Cockburn, David Friesen Trio, Djabe, Los Rastrillos, LVR Jazz Band, Ndidi Onukwulu and Madagascar Slim, Rumba Calzada, Swing en 4, The Jensen Five, The Monday Night Jazz Band, The Sara McGlynn & Rich Rabnett Quartet, Tom and Jerry, VEJI, What it is

2007 Photo Gallery

2008

17th Annual Kaslo Jazz Etc Festival

August 1 – 3, 2008

Featuring Performances by:

Abigail Washburn and the Saprrow Quartet featuring Bela Fleck, Baskery, Bettye La Vette, Chris Bergson Band, Clinton Administration, Cuartoelemento, Emily Braden, Flora Ware Trio, Hilario Duran Trio, Jesse Cook, John Hammond, Kristin Sevaldsen, Muhledy, Omaha & the Non-Prophets, Perrault Daly Band, Wil Campa con la Gran Union